HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX
SOURCES
EMAIL US

INDEX

Betty (1550- )
Charity (1682-1737)
Elizabeth ( - )
Frances ( - )
Henry II ( - )
Isabel ( - )
Jane ( - )
Mary (- )
Mary ( - )
Robert of Rotherfield ( - )

....

Agnes (1590- )
Anne ( - )
Keziah ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1647-1710)
Sarah ( - )

Abercrombie

Ann ( - )

Allen

Mary Elizabeth (1710- )
William (1688-1709)

ap Robert Vychan

Thomas (1524- )

Bailey

Daniel (1602- )
Elizabeth (1667- )
Thomas ( - )

Batte

Amy (1671- )
Capt. Henry (1628-1702)
Captain John (1606-1652)
Cathrine (1598- )
Elizabeth (1594- )
Elizabeth (1638- )
Henry (1556- )
Henry (1524-1560)
Henry (1562- )
Henry (1586-1659)
Henry (1643-1704)
John, Jr. (1630- )
Martha (1636- )
Martha (1667- )
Mary (1669- )
Mary (1618- )
Mary (1641-1642)
Rebecca (1600- )
Richard (1564- )
Robert (1560-1617)
Robert (1590- )
Robert (1640- )
Sarah (1673- )
Thomas (1590- )
Thomas, Jr. (1660-1691)
Thomas, Sr. (1634-1698)
William (1629- )
William (1588-)

Berry

Nathaniel ( - )
Rachel (-1733)

Bishop

Dorothea (1601- )

Bourne

Isabel ( -1429)
Thomas (- )

Breanon

Eleanor (1731-1751)

Browder

Catherine ( - )

Burnett

Mary (1791-1850)

Cartwright

Mary ( - )
Robert ( - )

Chambers

Edmund ( - )
Mary (Maria DeLaChambre) (1733-1776)

Clark

Malcolm (- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (-1821)
Sarah (1760-1846)

Claus

Pierre ( - )
Rachel (1639- )

Clay

Margaret Allen (1630-1722)

Clitheroe

Mary ( - )

Cloud

Alice (1617-1617)
Angus (1561- )
Daniel (-1772)
Daniel (1674-1752)
Delitia Delilah (1869-1948)
Elizabeth (1706- )
Elizabeth (1683- )
Elizabeth (1563-1618)
Frank (1806- )
Hannah (1696- )
Henry (1720-1787)
Izora (1871-1961)
James (1663-1744)
Jeremiah (1721-1783)
Jeremiah (1658-1717)
Jeremiah (1691-1748)
Jeremiah (1789- )
Joan (1624- )
John (1692-1764)
John (1559- )
John (1740-1840)
John R. (1663-1744)
Joseph ( - )
Joseph (1651-1739)
Joyce (1618- )
Lee (1808- )
Mabel (1720- )
Margaret (1704- )
Mary (1840-)
Mary Izora (Manie) (1883-1958)
Mary Lenora (Mollie) (1867-1956)
Minerva (1806- )
Mordecia (1727-1789)
Mordecia (1690-1745)
Nancy Ann (1847-1928)
Noah (1752- )
Noah , Jr. (Bud) (1842-1930)
Noah Nelson (1875-1922)
Noah, Sr. (1800-1864)
Otis N. (1877-1888)
Ralph (1542- )
Robert (1656-1720)
Robert III (1613-1645)
Robert, Sr. (1528-1574)
Ruben (1798- )
Sarah (1682- )
Son (1874-1874)
Susan (Susanna) (1653-1656)
Sussanna (1655- )
Viola (1872-1949)
Virginia Ann (Jennie) (1794-1860)
William (1750-1842)
William (1680-1747)
William (1621-1702)
William (1502-1542)
William (1530- )
William ( - )
William (1707-1810)
William M. (1804-1862)
William, Jr. (1648-1716)
William, Jr. (1734-1810)

Other Cloud Family Histories: http://mykindred.com/cloud/TX

Coker

Agnes (1803- )
Anna (1800- )
Annie Wesley (1837-1910)
Arthur Earnest (1887- )
Bryan (1728- )
Caleb (1722- )
Caleb (1705-)
Constance Waye (1906-2000)
Delilah Frances (1826-1910)
Edith Mae (1883-1883)
Elizabeth (1801- )
Fannie Bessie (1881-1959)
Helen Marie (1912-2002)
Honour (1725- )
Irene (1904-1988)
James (1714-1793)
James (1695- )
James Jasper, Jr (1876-1953)
James Jasper (1840-1922)
James M. (1810- )
John (1623-1720)
John (1598-1655)
John Jr. (1714- )
John W. (1690-1759)
Jonathan Clark (-1884)
Jonathon Clark (1872-1959)
Joseph (1715-1792)
Lilian (1884-1983)
Luticia (1804- )
Luticia I. (1833-1898)
Marian Jackson (1828-1899)
Mary (1720- )
Mary Ann (1829- )
Nathaniel ( - )
Noah Blueford Sr. (1793-1868)
Philip (1766- )
Priscilla (1726- )
Robert (1718-1789)
Robert (1802- )
Robert Willis (1879-1934)
Sally "Sarah" (1800- )
Sarah Elizabeth (1824-1905)
Solomon ( -1781)
Thomas (1755-1818)
Thomas (1788-1836)
Thomas (1700- )
William (1712-1790)
William (1652- )
William (1630-1677)
William Berry (1811- )
William T. (1915-1933)
William Thomas (1820-1860)
William Thomas (Bill) (1874-1953)

Colling

Isabel (Bred) (1528- )

Constable

Isabel ( - )
Joan ( - )
Sir John ( -1472)

Conyers

Joan ( - )
Robert ( - )

Corley

.... ( - )

Creson

Joshua (1658-1690)

Cresson

Abraham (1717-1791)
Aletie (1720- )
Jane (1755-1826)
John (1714- )
Joshua ( - )
Joshua (1711-1790)
Joshua ( - )
Pierre (1609-1680)
Pierre (1556- )

Cunningham

Abraham (1782-)
Dorcas (1803-1840)
Samuel (1764-1846)

Davis

(- )
Annie Vivian (Viola) (1849-1940)
James (Jim) O. ( -1930)
Jennie ( - )
Mary ( - )

de Conyers

Robert ( - )
Robert ( -1259)
Thomas ( - )

de Grey (Marimion)

Elizabeth ( - )

de Grey

John ( - )

de Holland

1st Baron Holland Robert (1328- )

de Quincy

Helen (Elena) (1222-1296)

de Seagrave

Eleanor ( - )

Evans III

John (1698- )

Evans

Ann (Nancy) (1803- )
Barbara Annette (1934- )
Batte (1758- )
Betty ( - )
Cassandra ( - )
Cassandra Amanda (1835-1918)
Daughter (1713- )
Daughter ( - )
Effie Esther (1896-1899)
Elizabeth (Betsie) (1786- )
Gideon (1783-1873)
Hansford Herman (1900-1980)
James ( - )
Janet Constance (1940- )
Janis Marie (1940- )
Joe Bruce (1930- )
John ( - )
John Byron (1869-1937)
John Calhoun (1833-1904)
John Owen (1905-1986)
John, Sr. (1649-1704)
Julia (1837-1913)
Martha "Patsy" ( - )
Martha (Mary Ann) (1716- )
Marthena (1843-1911)
Martin (1804-1864)
Martin Bunyan (1872-1951)
Mary Ann (Polly) ( - )
Mary Elizabeth (1834-1912)
Matthew (1808-1858)
Molly (Mary) ( - )
Nancy Isabelle (1847-1942)
Noah Otto (1898-1983)
Obedience (Beadie) (Bebe) or Clancy (1796-1880)
Rachel ( -1878)
Robert (1701- )
Robert, Jr. ( - )
Ruth (1903-1968)
Sarah "Sallie" (1840-1910)
Sarah (Sally) ( -1889)
Sidney Bucklew (1904- )
Stephen (1669- )
Stephen (1703- )
Thomas ( - )
Trader (Capt) John, Jr. (1671-1747)
William (1763-1845)
William (1710-1772)
Winifred (1667- )

Famelar

Jeanne ( - )

Fickling

Francis (1753- )
Ann (1750- )
Charity (1748- )
Christopher Francis (1835-1841)
Cornelia Ackling (1846-1929)
Daniel (1754- )
Florence Levicy (1838-1909)
George (1680-1776)
George (1736- )
George (1741-1792)
Henry Samuel (1755-1818)
Henry Samuel (-1903)
James (1738-1797)
James (1752- )
Jane Elizabeth (1825-1849)
Jeremiah (1730-1800)
Jeremiah (1705-1764)
John ( - )
Joseph (1735-1799)
Joseph Lee (1842- )
Martha Ann (1831-1849)
Mary Rebecah (1829-1890)
Pollean Olivia (1849-1929)
Samuel ( - )
Sarah Ann (1833- )
Thomas (1752-1819)
William Fuller (1840-1857)
William Johnson (1802-1848)

Finn

Mary (1689- )

Fitz Robert

Ella ( - )
Sir Walter ( - )

FitzHugh

Henry ( - )
Lora ( - )
Sir William ( - )

Folsom

Abigail (1770- )
Adam (1804- )
Adam ( - )
Adam (1621-1670)
Amziah (1816- )
Ann (1674- )
Capt. Jeremiah (Jerry) (1808- )
Col. David (1791-1847)
Col. Isaac (1806- )
Daughter (1732- )
Delitia Delilah (1808-1883)
Deliverance ( -1745)
Ebenezer (1759-1814)
Ebenezer ( - )
Ebenezer (1726-)
Ebenezer (1728-1788)
Ebenezer (-1749)
Edmond (1812-1824)
Edmund (1767- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emily (1814-1833)
Ephraim (1654-1709)
Israel (1738-1784)
Israel (1757-1776)
Israel (1719-1771)
Israel (1646-)
Israel (1674-1749)
John (1615-1681)
John (1641-1715)
Lucretia (Lucy) (1789- )
Mary (1726- )
Mary (-1741)
Mary (1651- )
Mary (1618- )
McKee (1810-1862)
Nathaniel (1756-1833)
Nathaniel (1644-)
Nathaniel (1724-1761)
Peter (1649- )
Peter (1617- )
Polly ( - )
Rebecca (1793-1846)
Rev. Israel (1802-1870)
Rhoda (1795-1844)
Rhoda (1761- )
Ruth (1670- )
Samuel (1641-1701)
Samuel (1716-1800)
Samuel (1772- )
Sarah (1725- )
Sarah (1775- )
Shame ( - )
Solomon (1795-1885)

Fuches

Mary ( - )

Gale

James (1445- )
Oliver (1471- )
Lord Mayor of York Sir George (1497-1536)
Ursula (Anne) ( - )

Geddings

Priscilla (1693-1728)

Gerrietzsen

Aletye ( - )

Gilman

Edward ( - )
Mary ( -1692)

Gray

Elizabeth (1829- )
Henry Edgar (1875-1875)
Jane Anderson (1827-)
Jane Anderson (Janett) (1873-1932)
John Frederick (1825-1904)
Nina Ann (1880-1961)
Thomas I. (1793-1873)
Walter Leonidas (1876-1928)
William Traylor (1870-1901)

Grey

Lour Grey of Rotherfield John ( - )

Griffin

(1528- )

Hamerton

Isabel ( - )
Lawrence ( - )

Hay

Alice de la ( - )

Hayes

Elizabeth Ann (1693-1749)
Henry ( - )
Joseph (1698-1748)

Hide

Massey ( - )

Hinkle

Mary Izora (-1849)

Hoges

Elizabeth (- )

Holland

Margaret ( - )

J.

Robert , Jr. Cloud (1557-1627)

James

Susan (1623-1663)

John

Wheeler, Jr. ( - )
Wheeler, Sr ( - )

Jr.

Daniel Wheeler (1825-1879)

Kitching

Phoebe (1765-1855)

Lacy

Elizabeth (Betsy) ( - )

le Zouche

Cr. Lord Zouche of Ashby 1297 Alan (1267-1314)
Alan (1203-)
Eudo (1244-1296)
Maud (1290- )
Roger ( -1285)

Legare

Jane ( - )

Longspree

Ida ( - )
Earl of Salisbury William ( - )

Lord

Mary (1499- )
Robert (1473- )

Mallory

Anne ( - )
Avery ( - )
Charles ( - )
Christopher ( -1553)
Christopher ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Francis ( - )
George ( - )
Curate of Mobberly George ( - )
Jane (1608- )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John (1612- )
Julian ( - )
Katherine (Martha) (1609-1643)
Margery ( - )
Mary ( - )
Nicholas (- )
Rev. Philip (1618-1661)
Rev. Thomas (1566-1644)
Rev. Thomas, Jr. (1605-1671)
Richard ( - )
Robert ( - )
Sir Anketin ( - )
Sir Christopher ( - )
Sir John (1473-1527)
Sir Thomas (1315- )
Sir William (1525-1602)
Sir William (1500-1547)
Sir William ( - )
Thomas (1592- )
Sir William ( -1498)
William ( -1475)
William ( - )
William (1606- )

Marimion (Grey)

Sir Robert ( - )

Marmion

Avice ( - )
John Lord ( - )

Marshall

Ellen (1473- )

McSpeddon

Jane (1791-1839)
Samuel ( - )

Minko Poos-Coos

( - )

Mitchell

Ann Smedley (1839-1913)
Noroway Montaque (1813-1859)

Moore

Ruth ( - )

Morvill

John ( - )
Margaret ( - )

Nicholson

Alice (1537- )

Norton Conyers

Sir John (1458-1520)

Norton

Jane (1500- )
John (1427-1489)
Richard (1388-1438)

Norys

Joan (1597-1637)

Nunwich

Catharine ( - )
Ralph (- )

Odingsells

Margaret ( - )
William ( - )

Ohoyoh

Ai-Ne-chi-hoyo (or Aiahnichih) (-)

Parry (or Perry)

Mary Elizabeth (1582-1633)

Parry

John ( - )

Pentecost

Baby (1797-1797)
Elizabeth (1802-1858)
Frances Mayes (1798-1852)
George (1763- )
George (1790-1852)
John Wesley (1794-1836)
Matthew Mayes (1792- )
Phoebe Traylor (1800-1877)
Richard William ( - )
Richard Wood (1788-1857)
Selah (1796-1879)
William ( - )

Philbrick

Elizabeth ( - )

PIGOT (PYGOTT)

Jane ( - )
Randolph ( - )

Plantagenet-Longspee

Eleanor (1246-1276)

Plumpton

Joan ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Sir William (- )

Radcliffe

(Widow) ( - )

Randolph

Mary (1634- )

Reed

Ann Clark (1820-1890)
Ellen (or Ellenor) ( - )
George J. (1812-1857)
Hugh (1783-1854)
James W. ( - )
Jane ( - )
Jane Elizabeth (1808-1851)
John ( - )
Lavisa ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Rebekka ( - )
Samuel ( -1887)
Samuel (-1823)
Samuel Jr. ( - )

Robert Vychan

(1498- )

Roby

Judge Henry ( - )
Mary (1663- )

Rosamond

Fair ( - )

Smith

John Nelson (1799-1874)
Mary Izora (1849-1883)

St. Quenton

Herbert ( - )
Lora ( - )

Stanfield

Deborah ( - )

Tempest

Dionisia ( -1452)
Elizabeth (1378-1438)
Isabel ( - )
John ( - )
John (1360- )
Sir John ( -1259)
Sir Richard ( - )
Sir William ( - )
William ( -1444)

Thwaites

Edward (- )
Henry ( - )
Henry ( - )
John ( - )
Margaret ( -1501)
Thomas ( - )

Traylor

Phoebe (- )
Susan ( -1839)

Vaughan

Elizabeth (1570-1644)
Rt. Rev. Richard (1550- )

Vuelsome

Elizabeth (1581- )

Ward

Margaret ( - )

Washington

Eleanor (Alianora) ( - )
Sir William (- )

Waterhouse

John (1500- )
Margaret (1525- )

Wheeler, Sr

Daniel (1776-1843)

Wheeler

Charlotte Matilda (1806-1888)
Elizabeth (1802-1910)
Julia (1823-1907)
Mary (1820- )
Nancy (1808-1843)
Rosey (1804-1899)
Sampson (1818-1904)
Sarah (1810-1883)
William (1822-1889)

Wilkinson

Mary (1560- )
Richard (1533- )

William

2nd Earl, Salisbury, England .... ( - )

Willoughby

Margery ( - )

Wood

Delilah (1761-1821)
John ( - )

Woodward

Jane (1706-)
Richard ( - )

Zouche

.... ( - )
Lord ( - )